Privacy Policy

We know that the protection of personal information is important for our users and it is also important for us, therefore, we recommend that before registering as a user and accepting the processing of your data, read our privacy policy carefully to understand how we are going to treat your personal information.

Once you have sent us your data through the different spaces or forms enabled for it within the Web platform, you will have accepted our privacy policy and, consequently, the processing of your data (hereinafter “personal data” or “personal information”) that appears here described for its storage, use and communication to third parties.

Top Aviator is a trade name wholly owned by Link Up Marketing S.L., hereon referred to as the Company, which reserves the right to modify the privacy policy without prior notice, so you should review our policy periodically. IF AT ANY TIME, AS A RESULT OF THE MODIFICATIONS MADE, YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICY YOU CAN CANCEL YOUR USER ACCOUNT.

Ownership of the file and purpose of using the data

When you use the registration form in Top Aviator you provide the Company with personal data that are incorporated into our database. You also generate information as a result of your interaction within Top Aviator that the Company can keep. All data processing performed by Top Aviator always and in any case is based on an express consent by the user.

To obtain consent, the user must mark the checkboxes that accompany the data collection form. Without the express authorization, the data will not be processed, thus warning the website that will not allow to continue with the process when the treatment is necessary. Our website generates a record of each of the consents provided by the user in order to be able to prove their effective provision and date.

We understand by express consent that which implies a positive act on the part of the user, never basing a treatment on the mere silence or inaction of the user. Also, the data that you provide us to access any service or functionality that we make available to you within the Web, will always be processed, always informing of the treatment that will be carried out and collecting your consent in an express way. The data will be kept until you express otherwise, communicating your decision not to continue using the Top Aviator features for which you provided them.

We inform you that our platform does not carry out any treatment aimed at adopting automated decisions or drawing up profiles. When you authorize us, we will be able to count on specific data treatments that are carried out within the framework of the Privacy Shield, locating the processes in suppliers located in the United States of America.

We also make available to the web users a form to contact us and send us their suggestions.

All these data will be incorporated into our files that are available to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (hereinafter “AEPD”) who is responsible for ensuring compliance with data protection regulations in accordance with current Spanish legislation, and before who can submit a claim if you consider that our platform has damaged your Fundamental Rights in terms of Data Protection.

The data you provide us during the use of the Top Aviator Web features may or may not be mandatory, but we will always tell you when they are through an asterisk or similar mechanism. If you do not provide us with the required information, you will not be able to access the service you are requesting.

VAT number B11499035.

Name or company name: LINK UP MARKETING S.L.

Address: Los Castillos 11, Urb. El Hacho, 29691 Sabinillas, Malaga, Spain.

Purpose of the data collection in Top Aviator

The required data is necessary to identify you and to use and / or access the services and functionalities that you will have at your disposal at Top Aviator. In particular, they will be used to manage your orders and to invoice them. The legitimacy of any treatment performed by Top Aviator is always the user’s own consent. We do not receive data from third parties or share the data in our database with other entities, nor are they subject to assignment. We have data processing managers who have been diligently chosen upon verification of their ability to comply with the RGPD.

In addition, we can contact you by any available electronic means (web platform, email, phone and / or MMS or SMS messages) to send you internal notifications of the system, inform you about updates or improvements related to the use of Top Aviator and news or events of interest. The only commercial information that can appear on the web will be that we post on the Web where the offers that we put at your disposal will appear.

Also, your data may be transferred to third companies in order to carry out a correct operation of the system, for the implementation of new services that incorporate Top Aviator to existing ones and the management of corporate operations or business development. In any case, your data will always remain secure and your treatment will be strictly necessary for those purposes and always under the parameters established by law. Your data may be processed for the purposes described by Top Aviator and by the other companies that are part of the same business group.

Exercise of rights

As a user you can exercise your access rights (know what data we treat and what we do with them) of rectification (modify incorrect or inaccurate data) of opposition (to oppose the concrete treatment of your data for an activity), of suppression (power completely cancel your data as a user), portability (be transmitted at the request of the user to another company) and treatment limitation (stop the treatment done so far). You can also withdraw your consent at any time however this will not affect processing that has already been carried out. To do this, you must contact us at admin@topaviator.es, expressly indicate your request and attach a document that identifies you (ID or passport) to meet your request. It is important that you know what are the consequences of the cancellation of your data as a user of Top Aviator, so we inform you that, if you request the cancellation of the data, you will lose the account with which you registered and it will be necessary to initiate a new registration to return to be a user

Security measures

Top Aviator is aware of the user’s concern for security, which is why it has opted to implement the strictest security levels that allow the proper functioning of the Web, its functionalities and its services, preserving the integrity of the stored data and information. The services are provided with specialist third party technological resources that have the necessary security measures to ensure the impossibility of unauthorized access according to current technology and current technology. At Top Aviator we want the service that our clients receive to offer a satisfactory and safe user experience, so we only choose suppliers with a proven track record and technical solvency that allow compliance with the current legal security regulations, to prevent their loss, misuse or access by unauthorized persons.

Age to be a Top Aviator user

In general, to be a Top Aviator user, it will be necessary for you to be AN ADULT. If our team detects that any user account belongs to a minor of the indicated age, we can contact the user to find out their age. For this, we may request the contribution of the National Identity Document (DNI) or an equivalent document within a specified period. In case of not being provided or checking that the profile has been created by a minor, we can proceed to block or definitively cancel your profile as a user.

Cookie Notice

On the website www.topaviator.es we use cookies to facilitate the relationship of visitors with our content and to allow us to compile statistics on the visitors we receive. In compliance with Directive 2009/136 / EC, developed in our order by the second paragraph of Article 22 of the Law on Services of the Information Society, following the guidelines of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, we proceed to inform you in detail of the use that is made on our website.

Cookies are called small files that are recorded in the browser used by each visitor to our website so that the server can remember the visit of that user later when he returns to access our content. This information does not reveal your identity, or any personal data, or access to the content stored on your PC, but it does allow our system to identify you as a specific user who has previously visited the web, viewed certain pages, etc. and also allows you to save your personal preferences and technical information such as visits made or specific pages you visit.

If you do not want cookies stored in your browser or you prefer to receive information every time a cookie requests to be installed, you can configure your browsing options to be done in that way. Most browsers allow the management of cookies in 3 different ways:

  • Cookies are always rejected;
  • The browser asks if the user wants to install each cookie;
  • Cookies are always accepted;

Your browser may also include the possibility to select in detail the cookies you want installed on your computer. In particular, the user can usually accept any of the following options:

  • Reject cookies from certain domains;
  • Reject third-party cookies;
  • Accept cookies as non-persistent (they are deleted when the browser closes);
  • Allow the server to create cookies for a different domain.

You can find information on how to configure the most used browsers in the following locations:

Firefox from here: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences. Chrome from here: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en

Explorer from here: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies. Safari from here: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042?locale=en_US

Opera from here: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies

Regarding third-party cookies, i.e. those that are alien to our website, we cannot be held responsible for the content and veracity of the privacy policies they include, so the information we offer is always with reference to the source. In case of doubt, go to the webmaster of the domain that created the cookie. Functioning and personalization cookies: Technical cookies: we use cookies that allow the basic operation of our website and are essential to control traffic and data communication, identify the session, remember the elements that make up an order, make the purchase process, etc. Analysis cookies: we use cookies that allow us to analyse the actions and preferences of users and help us understand how users reach our website.

Google Analytics and Third-Party Cookies

We use Google Analytics cookies (from Google Inc.) that provide us with the analysis service of the audience of our page. This company can use this data to improve its own services and to offer services to other companies. This tool does not obtain data of the names or surnames of the users or of the postal address from where they are connected. The information obtained is related, for example, to the number of pages visited, the language, the social network in which our news is published, the city to which the IP address from which the users are assigned is assigned, the number of users they visit us, the frequency and recidivism of the visits, the visit time, the browser they use, the operator or type of terminal from which the visit is made.  If you have any questions about cookies please email to admin@topaviator.com

#1 Voted Tripadvisor 2020
Family Friendly
Pilot Experience